Advanced search
Registered users
Username:

Password:

Log me on automatically next visit?

» Forgot password
» Registration
 
Random image

EMU 39 - Putra
EMU 39 - Putra
Comments: 0
STN


Previous image:
   Deadly Crossing

 
 Next image:
[TODAY] Despite deaths, railway tracks still accessible   


Advertisement
Advertisement

            

Advertisement
Description: as advertised in Berita Harian (13th Aug, 2010)

Spot the irregularities
Location N/A
Keywords:  
Date: 17.08.2010 09:47
Hits: 2635
Downloads: 0
Rating: 0.00 (0 Vote(s))
File size: 257.1 KB
Added by: Eddy


Author: Comment:
coupler
Member

Join Date: 02.10.2007
Comments: 0
lawak

habis platform kena sagat.
17.08.2010 10:01 Offline coupler
keretapi_awan
Member

Join Date: 16.06.2005
Comments: 0
stesen

mana tu?
17.08.2010 13:02 Offline keretapi_awan
Eddy
Member

Join Date: 07.07.2004
Comments: 0
re: stesen

seremban?
17.08.2010 15:19 Offline Eddy
Emily
Member

Join Date: 03.01.2007
Comments: 0
Too old...

Too old for the class 24 to appear in this advertising, perhaps.

Maybe class 26 is the better choice...

However, glad to see that there are efforts taken by them to bring back the nostalgia of using train during Eid...
17.08.2010 15:57 Offline Emily
NickL
Member

Join Date: 16.11.2005
Comments: 0
Hybrid

Loco is hauling an 82 Class hehe.Anyway, the entire picture looks photoshopped.
17.08.2010 18:32 Offline NickL
kelvinkhew
Member

Join Date: 19.03.2004
Comments: 0
RE stesen

Okay, the owner of the photo belongs to me. Taken in Batu Caves station. 24126 hauling 82 Class Hybrid. This is one of my task during my intern with Sunway.
17.08.2010 19:53 Offline kelvinkhew
VehicleExaminer
Member

Join Date: 23.03.2006
Comments: 0
Kenapa...

la gambar ni jadi lawak...
17.08.2010 21:48 Offline VehicleExaminer
kelvinkhew
Member

Join Date: 19.03.2004
Comments: 0
Real station

The train photo is taken in Batu Caves, merged with Klang station.
17.08.2010 21:51 Offline kelvinkhew
stanley
Member

Join Date: 30.06.2004
Comments: 1303
The..

steel column looks Klang..

Looks like 3~4 different pictures merged into 1.

They looks like those LV advertisment, always sitting on top of the luggage.
17.08.2010 21:56 Offline stanley 44257071
Angsa3212
Member

Join Date: 28.01.2008
Comments: 3869
Lawak...

The joke probably comes from the hybrid train selection. Should use the real intercity one, likely a Wau or Timuran, then it will add spices to the festive mood.
17.08.2010 22:15 Offline Angsa3212
kelvinkhew
Member

Join Date: 19.03.2004
Comments: 0
RE : Lawak...

Hmm, dah client mau macam ni nak macam mana...
17.08.2010 23:21 Offline kelvinkhew



 

RSS Feed: Advertisement (Comments)